Is BEANITOS, REAL CHEESY BEAN PUFF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese blend
whey buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE NAVY BEANS, LONG GRAIN RICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, WHEY BUTTERMILK, ANNATTO, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SPICES).
Check BEANITOS, REAL CHEESY BEAN PUFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANITOS, REAL CHEESY BEAN PUFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


