Is Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

Description
Small, chewable tablets have a mild, neutral taste and a firm yet easily chewed texture; people typically take one before meals containing beans or cruciferous vegetables to reduce post-meal discomfort. Reviewers praise convenience and effectiveness for many, while noting occasional inconsistent results, occasional aftertaste complaints, and compact, travel-friendly packaging overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, chewable tablets have a mild, neutral taste and a firm yet easily chewed texture; people typically take one before meals containing beans or cruciferous vegetables to reduce post-meal discomfort. Reviewers praise convenience and effectiveness for many, while noting occasional inconsistent results, occasional aftertaste complaints, and compact, travel-friendly packaging overall.
Ingredients
Cellulose gel, Mannitol, Potato starch, Magnesium stearate, Colloidal silica, Calcium gluconate.
Check Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


