Is Beans, Old Fashioned With Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Beans, Water, Sugars (Brown Sugar, Fancy Molasses), Pork, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Rice Extract, Contains: Mustard, May Contain: Soy

Check Beans, Old Fashioned With Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beans, Old Fashioned With Pork is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep