Is BEANS & PEAS SEASONING, BEANS & PEAS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, RENDERED BACON FAT (TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES)*, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVORS (SMOKED TORULA YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT), DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODUIM GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, AND LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SILICONE DIOXIDE (ADDED TO HELP PREVENT CAKING).

Check BEANS & PEAS SEASONING, BEANS & PEAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEANS & PEAS SEASONING, BEANS & PEAS is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep