Is BEANS & SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- chicken franks with beef
- natural flavorings
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PREPARED BEANS, CHICKEN FRANKS WITH BEEF (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, BEEF, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND ONION POWDER
Check BEANS & SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS & SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS WITH BEEF IN TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
About this product
Meat · Can


