Is BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
- salt, onion powder, natural flavors, spice, oleoresin paprika
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans (Water, White Beans), Water, Chicken Franks (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (For Color)
Check BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


