Is BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated chicken
  • chicken franks
  • natural flavors
  • salt, onion powder, natural flavors, spice, oleoresin paprika
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose

mechanically separated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared White Beans (Water, White Beans), Water, Chicken Franks (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Extractives Of Paprika), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (For Color)

Check BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEANS & WIENERS BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN WIENERS, BEANS & WIENERS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSnacking