Is BeanVIVO Organics Baja Black Beans, Plant Based Protein, Microwavable, Gluten-Free, 10 oz Pouch Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans (Organic), Onions (Organic), Avocado Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Garlic (Organic), Spice (Organic).

Check BeanVIVO Organics Baja Black Beans, Plant Based Protein, Microwavable, Gluten-Free, 10 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BeanVIVO Organics Baja Black Beans, Plant Based Protein, Microwavable, Gluten-Free, 10 oz Pouch is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketTargetWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking