Is Beanvivo Organics Three Bean Vegan Chili Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
- textured soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, three bean blend (red beans, black beans, navy beans), diced tomatoes in juice, plant-based chorizo (water, textured soy protein, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, seasoning (spices, sea salt, dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, natural extractives of paprika), caramel color, sea salt, natural extractives of paprika (for color), tomatoes, avocado oil, sea salt, spice, dehydrated garlic, garlic). Organic. Contains: Soy.
Check Beanvivo Organics Three Bean Vegan Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanvivo Organics Three Bean Vegan Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
Koia Cacao Bean Plant Powered Vegan Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Can


