Is Beanvivo Organics Three Bean Vegan Chili Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, three bean blend (red beans, black beans, navy beans), diced tomatoes in juice, plant-based chorizo (water, textured soy protein, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, seasoning (spices, sea salt, dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, natural extractives of paprika), caramel color, sea salt, natural extractives of paprika (for color), tomatoes, avocado oil, sea salt, spice, dehydrated garlic, garlic). Organic. Contains: Soy.

Check Beanvivo Organics Three Bean Vegan Chili against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupLunch