Is MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla bean ready-to-eat oats offer a pronounced vanilla flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture and occasional chewiness, suitable for quick breakfast or portable snack use; reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve packaging and consistent flavor, while some note minor clumping or variability in sweetness and texture across production batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla bean ready-to-eat oats offer a pronounced vanilla flavor with a creamy, spoonable texture and occasional chewiness, suitable for quick breakfast or portable snack use; reviewers frequently cite convenient single-serve packaging and consistent flavor, while some note minor clumping or variability in sweetness and texture across production batches.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Rolled Oats, Date, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt.
Check MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Where to buy
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


