Is Beaphar XtraVital Parrot Food Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seed composition is variable but might typically include;- red millet, nyger, green millet, white millet, canary grass, buckwheat, hemp, paddy rice, peeled oats, wild turnip, rolled oats, sorghum, safflower, wheat, linseed, sesame, lettuce. Fruit composition is variable but might typically include citrus and rosehips. Vitamins include Vits A / D3. Minerals include Calcium, Sodium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Potassium, Iron, Iodine, Copper, Manganese & Zinc. Additional proteins are included as Eggfood. Honey is added for palatability & Echinacea extract, which is considered a valuable supplement by many people.
Check Beaphar XtraVital Parrot Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaphar XtraVital Parrot Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Beaphar XtraVital Parrot Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


