Is BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • g of strawberries per 100g of bear fruit & veg bites

g of strawberries per 100g of bear fruit & veg bites

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butternut Squash, Apples, Pears, Strawberries, Black Carrot Extract, Absolutely Nothing Else, We Bake 230G Of Butternut Squash, G Of Apples, G Of Pears, G Of Strawberries Per 100G Of Bear Fruit & Veg Bites

Check BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Strawberry & Butternut Squash Multipack | Spoonful