Is BEAR CLAW FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CLAW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1. CARAMEL SWIRL: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCO-COATED CASHEWS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check BEAR CLAW FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR CLAW FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


