Is BEAR CLAW FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CLAW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1. CARAMEL SWIRL: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCO-COATED CASHEWS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check BEAR CLAW FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go