Is BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter caramel flavor
  • condensed milk
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • +4 more

butter caramel flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Filled Chocolaty Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color)), Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL | Spoonful