Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified corn starch, whey, corn syrup solids, palm oil, acetylated monoglycerides, broccoli, salt, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed), maltodextrin, dried onion, cheddar and blue cheeses (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), monosodium glutamate, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate, mono & diglycerides, sea salt, parsley, dipotassium phosphate, xanthan gum, disodium phosphate, dried worcestershire sauce (maltodextrin, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, caramel, color, dried garlic, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, corn syrup), dextrose, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, yeast extract, spice, annatto (color), citric acid, yellow 5, yellow 6, corn starch, guar gum, chicken fat
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix
Where to buy
Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


