Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified corn starch, whey, corn syrup solids, palm oil, acetylated monoglycerides, broccoli, salt, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed), maltodextrin, dried onion, cheddar and blue cheeses (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), monosodium glutamate, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate, mono & diglycerides, sea salt, parsley, dipotassium phosphate, xanthan gum, disodium phosphate, dried worcestershire sauce (maltodextrin, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, caramel, color, dried garlic, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, corn syrup), dextrose, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, yeast extract, spice, annatto (color), citric acid, yellow 5, yellow 6, corn starch, guar gum, chicken fat
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix
Where to buy
Bear Creek Country Kitchens® Cheddar Broccoli Soup Mix 1.9 oz. Microcup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


