Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Produces a smooth, hearty potato soup with a velvety texture and mild savory flavor. Commonly praised for easy preparation and versatility as a base for additions; reviewers note consistent results, family-friendly appeal, and convenient reheating. Some customers report variability in thickness between preparations and sometimes slight variation in seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Produces a smooth, hearty potato soup with a velvety texture and mild savory flavor. Commonly praised for easy preparation and versatility as a base for additions; reviewers note consistent results, family-friendly appeal, and convenient reheating. Some customers report variability in thickness between preparations and sometimes slight variation in seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
POTATOES*, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP*, PALM OIL, WHEY, ONION*, SALT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PARSLEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC*, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CHICKEN*, SUGAR.
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Powder


