Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Savory chicken flavor with tender, soft egg-style noodles and a clear, broth-like consistency; commonly used for quick weeknight bowls, meal-stretching by adding cooked meat or vegetables, and as a pantry standby. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, dependable homestyle taste, suitability for comforting simple meals, and a reliable everyday option, too.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory chicken flavor with tender, soft egg-style noodles and a clear, broth-like consistency; commonly used for quick weeknight bowls, meal-stretching by adding cooked meat or vegetables, and as a pantry standby. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, dependable homestyle taste, suitability for comforting simple meals, and a reliable everyday option, too.
Ingredients
Enriched Egg Noodles (wheat Flour, Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Onion *, Corn Syrup *, Salt, Carrots *, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn *, Peas *, Corn Starch, Celery *, Chicken Fat *, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Try Silicon Dioxide, Palm Oil, Chicken *, Parsley, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric Extract (color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Re Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Pouch


