Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP*, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CARROTS*, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, CHICKEN*, CELERY*, SPICES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep