Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP*, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CARROTS*, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, CHICKEN*, CELERY*, SPICES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
About this product
Soup · Dried


