Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- chicken
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP*, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CARROTS*, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, CHICKEN*, CELERY*, SPICES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
About this product
Soup · Dried


