Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP*, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CARROTS*, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, CHICKEN*, CELERY*, SPICES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
About this product
Soup · Dried


