Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice *, (rice, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup *, Modified Corn Starch, Parboiled Wild Rice", Palm Oil, Salt, Onion *, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Carrots *, Celery *, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Chicken Fat* Garlic *, Tomato *, Red And Green Bell Peppers *, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Parsley, Spices, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Lactic Acid. *dried Ingredients. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


