Is Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Sorghum, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chocolate, Cashew Butter, Millet, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, White Pepper, Rosemary Extract For Freshness

Check Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go