Is Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Sorghum, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chocolate, Cashew Butter, Millet, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, White Pepper, Rosemary Extract For Freshness

Check Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go