Is Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate chunks

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Sorghum, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chocolate, Cashew Butter, Millet, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, White Pepper, Rosemary Extract For Freshness

Check Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go