Is Bear Naked Feed Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut
- hazelnut butter
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats *, Cane Sugar *, Hazelnut Butter *, Whole Oat Flour *, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil*, Hazelnuts *, Semisweet Chocolate*+ (cane Sugar *, Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter *, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds *, Honey *, Chocolate*+, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract* For Freshness. *organic. Contains Hazelnut And Soy Ingredients. May Contain Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Bear Naked Feed Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Feed Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule


