Is Bear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola (30 oz.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, RAISINS (RAISINS, GLYCERIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN), OAT BRAN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WALNUTS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS.
Check Bear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola (30 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola (30 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Bear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola (30 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


