Is Bear Naked Granola, Fruit And NutBear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Honey, 20 % Almonds, Vegetable Oil, Coconut, Raisins, Oat Bran, Maple Syrup, Walnuts, Pecans, Dried Cranberries, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Ground Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Cane Sugar.

Check Bear Naked Granola, Fruit And NutBear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Granola, Fruit And NutBear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola is available at 6 retailers

MetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping