Is Bear Naked Maple Pecan Granola Cereals Wheat Free?

Description
Bear Naked Maple Pecan Granola is a delicious and nutritious cereal made with a blend of maple syrup, praline pecans, molasses, cinnamon, and sea salt. It is crafted using whole grains, making it a healthy choice. This granola is perfect for on-the-go snacking due to its portable nature. Interestingly, the animals even taste-test every batch, ensuring its quality. People love the taste of this granola, finding it to be a great option for their cereal cravings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- whole grain oat flour
- oat bran
- oat
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bear Naked Maple Pecan Granola is a delicious and nutritious cereal made with a blend of maple syrup, praline pecans, molasses, cinnamon, and sea salt. It is crafted using whole grains, making it a healthy choice. This granola is perfect for on-the-go snacking due to its portable nature. Interestingly, the animals even taste-test every batch, ensuring its quality. People love the taste of this granola, finding it to be a great option for their cereal cravings.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Maple Syrup, Praline Pecans (Pecans, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour), Canola Oil, Honey, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Bran, Cane Sugar, Ground Flax Seeds, Natural Flavour, Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Oat And Pecan , May Contain Sesame, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Bear Naked Maple Pecan Granola Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Maple Pecan Granola Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA
Where to buy
Bear Naked Maple Pecan Granola Cereals is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


