Is Bear Paws Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, invert sugar), vegetable fats (palm, coconut, palm oil), cocoa butter, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural flavour, salt, modified milk ingredients, modified vegetable glycerin, baking soda, natural flavour, soy lecithin, E99, milk.
Check Bear Paws Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Paws Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Bar


