Is Bear Paws Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- chocolate chips
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses), Chocolate Chips (sugars [sugar, Dextrose], Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Vegetable Oil (contains Modified Palm Oil), Liquid Whole Egg, Cocoa, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour Contains Wheat, Soya and Egg.
Check Bear Paws Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Paws Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


