Is bear paws pattes dours Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cate dare bear paws pattes dours barbie tumag 28 soft cookie biscuit tendr want flour com

cate dare bear paws pattes dours barbie tumag 28 soft cookie biscuit tendr want flour com

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CATE Dare Bear Paws Pattes dours Barbie TUMAG 28 soft cookie biscuit tendr Ingredients Want flour Com

Check bear paws pattes dours against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking