Is BEAR Fruit Yoyo Scrumptious Strawberry 20g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored fruit rolls present a soft, pliable, chewy texture with a slightly tacky surface; consumers commonly pack them in lunchboxes, use them as on-the-go snacks, or offer them to children. Reviews frequently note genuine strawberry taste, compact single-serve convenience, and occasional remarks about stickiness, sweetness level and portion consistency overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (65.8%), Pears (32.9%), Strawberries (1%), Black Carrot Extract (0.3%)

Check BEAR Fruit Yoyo Scrumptious Strawberry 20g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BEAR Fruit Yoyo Scrumptious Strawberry 20g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go