Is BEAR VALLEY, PEMMICAN CONCENTRATED FOOD BAR, CAROB-COCOA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALT SYRUP (MALTED BARLEY, CORN), NONFAT MILK, HONEY, NON-GMO SOY FLOUR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, OATS, SOY OIL, COCOA, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, LECITHIN, CAROB, VINEGAR.
Check BEAR VALLEY, PEMMICAN CONCENTRATED FOOD BAR, CAROB-COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR VALLEY, PEMMICAN CONCENTRATED FOOD BAR, CAROB-COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


