Is Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycol distearate
- caprylyl glycol
- sodium cocoyl apple amino acids
- hydrolyzed keratin
- +2 more
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, PEG-50 Shea Butter, Panthenol, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Sprout Extract, Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Organic Argania Spinosa (Argan) Oil, Organic Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids, Polyquaternium-6, Denatured Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Formic Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), D-Limonene, Linalool.
Check Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


