Is Bearded Brothers Adventurous Almond Butter Crunch Food Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates*, Organic Almonds*, Organic Pea Protein Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt. *regenerative Organic Certified® Ingredient. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Bearded Brothers Adventurous Almond Butter Crunch Food Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bearded Brothers Adventurous Almond Butter Crunch Food Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


