Is Bearded Brothers Lonestar Vanilla Pecan Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- tree nuts
- organic pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Pecans, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla, Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (pecans).
Check Bearded Brothers Lonestar Vanilla Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bearded Brothers Lonestar Vanilla Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


