Is Bearfields Carved Deli Ham 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 105g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
- irish pork
- natural flavouring
105g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Irish Pork, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Acid, 105g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
Check Bearfields Carved Deli Ham 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bearfields Carved Deli Ham 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


