Is BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MINT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, ARTIF. FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VIT D3), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), VANILLA (PURE VANILLA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE / HYDROXIDE), PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping