Is BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- butter
- cream
- non-fat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, ARTIF. FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VIT D3), PUMPKIN, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES. GLUTEN FREE, LOW SODIUM, GOOD SOURCE OF IRON
Check BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


