Is Beast Unleashed Hard Peach Perfect Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt beverage with natural flavor

malt beverage with natural flavor

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Beverage With Natural Flavor, Artificial Sweeteners, Certified Colors, And FD&C Yellow No. 5.

Check Beast Unleashed Hard Peach Perfect against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Beast Unleashed Hard Peach Perfect | Spoonful