Is Beautiful Immunity Kefir natural Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid bacteria including: lactobacillus acidophilus
lactic acid bacteria including: lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kefir
Ingredients
Pasteurized semi-skimmed cow's MILK fermented with live kefir cultures†. † Lactic acid bacteria including: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis, Streptococcus thermophilus
Check Beautiful Immunity Kefir natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beautiful Immunity Kefir natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


