Is Beautifully Butterfully Spreadable Dairy Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy content min
  • prom milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter oil
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (From Milk), Vegetable Oil (Contains Canola Oil), Butter Oil (From Milk), Salt, Buttermilk Powder (Prom Milk), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavor, Vitamins (Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Colour (160A), Dairy Content Min, Canola Oil: Min 27%, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Beautifully Butterfully Spreadable Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping