Is BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- fruit punch flavour
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Type 1&3, L-lysine (Bovine-skin/hides), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), S, Hydrolyzed Collagen 1&3, Hyaluronic Acid (As Hyaluronate), Brown Rice Syrup, Evaporated Can Juice, Fruit Punch Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice, Hibiscus Extract, Glycerin, Citric Bioflavanoids, Hyaluronic Acid
Check BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Where to buy
BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


