Is BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine-skin/hides
- glycerin
- hyaluronic acid
- hydrolyzed collagen 1&3
- L-lysine
- +1 more
bovine-skin/hides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Type 1&3, L-lysine (Bovine-skin/hides), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), S, Hydrolyzed Collagen 1&3, Hyaluronic Acid (As Hyaluronate), Brown Rice Syrup, Evaporated Can Juice, Fruit Punch Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice, Hibiscus Extract, Glycerin, Citric Bioflavanoids, Hyaluronic Acid
Check BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Where to buy
BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


