Is BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine-skin/hides
- glycerin
- hyaluronic acid
- hydrolyzed collagen 1&3
- L-lysine
- +1 more
bovine-skin/hides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Type 1&3, L-lysine (Bovine-skin/hides), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), S, Hydrolyzed Collagen 1&3, Hyaluronic Acid (As Hyaluronate), Brown Rice Syrup, Evaporated Can Juice, Fruit Punch Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Black Carrot Juice, Hibiscus Extract, Glycerin, Citric Bioflavanoids, Hyaluronic Acid
Check BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Where to buy
BEAUTY BURSTS (FRUIT PUNCH) - 60 SOFT CHEWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


