Is BeautyPro Black Peel Charcoal Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
- polyglyceryl-10 stearate
- glycerin
- caprylyl glycol
- +1 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Polyvinyl Alcohol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glycerin, Cellulose Gum, Charcoal Powder, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorphenesin, Fragrance, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Magnesium Silicate, Algin, Trehalose, Caprylyl Glycol, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Butylene Glycol, Sea Water, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Water, Fragaria Chiloensis (Strawberry) Fruit Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Water, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum
Check BeautyPro Black Peel Charcoal Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeautyPro Black Peel Charcoal Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
BeautyPro Black Peel Charcoal Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


